Service Number |
Route |
Principal Operator |
Days of operation |
Click on link for timetable |
What's changing |
137 138 |
Belper - Holbrook Moor - Kilburn - Heanor - Langley |
Notts & Derby |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
Disruption message
|
140 |
Matlock - Crich - Alfreton |
Derbyshire Community Transport |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
141 |
Alfreton/Ripley - Nether Heage - Crich - Tansley - Matlock |
Derbyshire Community Transport |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
142 |
Alfreton - Crich - Belper - Nether Heage |
Derbyshire Community Transport |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
143 143A |
Matlock - Tansley - Wessington - Alfreton - East Midlands Designer Outlet |
Derbyshire Community Transport |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
140 to 143A |
Crich combined timetable showing all services serving Crich |
Derbyshire Community Transport |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
147 |
Belper - Ambergate - Ripley - Marehay - Denby - Street Lane |
Derbyshire Community Transport |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
148 |
Codnor - Waingroves - Ripley - Alfreton |
Derbyshire Community Transport |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
151 |
Alfreton - Outseats & Peasehill Estates |
Stagecoach Mansfield |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
152 |
Alfreton - Somercotes Circular |
Stagecoach Mansfield |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
153 |
Alfreton - Meadow Lane Circular |
Stagecoach Mansfield |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
157 |
Matlock - Cavendish Park circular via Asker Lane & Sainsburys |
Stagecoach Yorkshire |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
158 |
Matlock - Starkholmes - Cromford - Bonsall |
Stagecoach Yorkshire |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
159 |
Matlock - Hurst Farm circular via Sainsburys |
Stagecoach Yorkshire |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
160 |
Matlock - Chatsworth House via Hackney & Rowsley |
Stagecoach Yorkshire |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
170
(80 80A) |
Chesterfield - Old Brampton - Baslow - Chatsworth - Bakewell |
Hulleys |
Daily |
Until 10th May 2024 |
From 11th May 2024 |
Route and timetable revised from 11th May 2024. Section via Old Brampton is reduced to every two hours. A new variant service 170C operates every two hours direct via Chatsworth Road |
171 |
Bakewell - Youlgreave - Middleton |
Hulleys |
Mon to Sat |
Until 30th March 2024 |
From 31st March 2024 |
Service 171 will be withdrawn after 30th March 2024 |
172 |
Bakewell - Youlgreave - Stanton - Winster - Matlock |
Hulleys |
Mon to Sat |
Until 30th March 2024 |
From 31st March 2024 |
Service 171 will be withdrawn after 30th March 2024 |
173 |
Castleton - Tideswell - Litton - Monsal Head - Shutts Lane - Bakewell |
Hulleys |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
185 Fairfield Connect |
Buxton - Fairfield Estate |
High Peak |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
186 |
Burlow - Harpur Hill - Buxton - Fairfield |
High Peak |
Mon to Sat |
Current timetable |
|
|
190 |
Buxton - Peak Forest - Chapel - Chinley - Whaley Bridge |
High Peak |
Mon to Sat |
Until 11th May 2024 |
From 13th May 2024 |
Revised timetable to improve reliability and first and last journeys extended to Dove Holes from 13th May 2024 |
199 |
Buxton - Chapel - Whaley Bridge - Stockport - M/c Airport |
High Peak |
Daily |
Current timetable |
|
|